LIST OF INDIAN CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF – FROM 1947 TILL DATE | Best Defence Coaching in Lucknow, India

Prashant-Singh-WDA-Lucknow-U.P | Best NDA Coaching in Lucknow | Best Defence Coaching in India

WDA is the best NDA Coaching in Lucknow India. We are the Leading NDA/CDS Coaching in Lucknow. When some of the most experienced defence career coaches gathered, the Warriors’ Defence Academy came into existence. We are a team of career coaching experts, who provide complete grooming to aspirants who appear for written examination for NDA and CDSE and SSB interviews to become defence officers.

Warriors Defence Academy | Best NDA Coaching in Lucknow | Best Airforce Coaching in Lucknow | Best Defence Coaching in Lucknow India.

Address: 545-GA/1-CHHA, beside Madhuwan Guest house Chandganj Near Railway Crossing, Kapoorthla, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226006

Phone: 07081011964
Website: https://warriorsdefenceacademy.com/
Website: https://warriorsndaacademy.com/

LIST OF INDIAN CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF – FROM 1947 TILL DATE

S.No.NameTenure
1General Sir Robert Lockhart15 Aug 1947 – 31 Dec 1947
2General Sir Roy Bucher01 Jan 1948 – 15 Jan 1949
3Field Marshal KM Cariappa16 Jan 1949 – 14 Jan 1953
4General KS RajendraSinhji15 Jan 1953 – 14 May 1955
5General S.M. Srinagesh15 May 1955 – 07 May 1957
6General K.S. Thimayya08 May 1957 – 07 May 1961
7General P.N. Thapar08 May 1961 – 19 Nov 1962
8General J.N. Choudhuri20 Nov 1962 – 07 Jun 1966
9General P.P. Kumaramangalam08 Jun 1966 – 07 Jun 1969
10Field Marshal S.H.F.J. Manekshaw08 Jun 1969 -15 Jan 1973
11General G.G. Bewoor16 Jan 1973 -31 May 1975
12General T.N. Raina01 Jun 1975 -31 May 1978
13General O.P. Malhotra01 Jun 1978 -31 May 1981
14General K.V. Krishna Rao01 Jun 1981 -31 July 1983
15General A.S. Vaidya01 Aug 1983 -31 Jan 1986
16General K. Sunderji01 Feb 1986 -31 May 1988
17General V.N. Sharma01 Jun 1988 -30 Jun 1990
18General S.F. Rodrigues01 Jul 1990 -30 Jun 1993
19General B.C. Joshi01 Jul 1993 -19 Nov 1994
20General S. Roychowdhury20 Nov 1994 -30 Sep 1997
21General V.P. Malik01 Oct 1997 -30 Sep 2000
22General S. Padmanabhan01 Oct 2000- 31 Dec 2002
23General N.C. Vij01 Jan 2003 – 31 Jan 2005
24General J J Singh01 Feb 2005 – 30 Sep 2007
25General Deepak Kapoor01 Oct 2007 – 31 Mar 2010
26General V.K. Singh01 Apr 2010 – 31 May 2012
27General Bikram Singh01 Jun 2012 – 31 Jul 2014
28.Genera Dalbir Singh Suhag01 Aug 2014 – 31 Dec 2016
29.Genera BipinRawat31 Dec 2016 – 31 Dec 2019
30.General ManojMukundNaravane31 Jan 2020 – incumbent
LIST OF INDIAN CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF – FROM 1947 TILL DATE | Best Defence Coaching in Lucknow, India
Prashant-Singh-WDA-Lucknow-U.P | LIST OF INDIAN CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF – FROM 1947 TILL DATE | Best Defence Coaching in Lucknow, India
Prashant-Singh-WDA-Lucknow-U.P | LIST OF INDIAN CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF – FROM 1947 TILL DATE | Best Defence Coaching in Lucknow, India