LIST OF CHIEF OF NAVAL STAFF OF INDIA | BEST NDA COACHING IN LUCKNOW, INDIA

Prashant-Singh-WDA-Lucknow-U.P | Best NDA Coaching in Lucknow | Best Defence Coaching in India

LIST OF CHIEF OF NAVAL STAFF OF INDIA | Best NDA Coaching in Lucknow, India

WDA is the best NDA Coaching in Lucknow India. We are the Leading NDA/CDS Coaching in Lucknow. When some of the most experienced defence career coaches gathered, the Warriors’ Defence Academy came into existence. We are a team of career coaching experts, who provide complete grooming to aspirants who appear for written examination for NDA and CDSE and SSB interviews to become defence officers.

Warriors Defence Academy | Best NDA Coaching in Lucknow | Best Airforce Coaching in Lucknow | Best Defence Coaching in Lucknow India.

Address: 545-GA/1-CHHA, beside Madhuwan Guest house Chandganj Near Railway Crossing, Kapoorthla, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226006

Phone: 07081011964

LIST OF CHIEF OF NAVAL STAFF OF INDIA
NameTenure
Rear Admiral J.T.S. Hall15 August 1947-14 August 1948
Admiral Sir Edward Parry15 August 1948-13 October 1951
Admiral Sir Mark Pizey14 October 1951-21 July 1955
Vice Admiral Sir Stephen Carlill22 July 1955-21 April 1958
Vice Admiral R.D. Katari22 April 1958-4 June 1962
Vice Admiral B.S. Soman05 June 1962-3 March 1966
Admiral A.K. Chatterjee 04 March 1966-27 February 1970
Admiral S.M. Nanda28 February 1970-28 February 1973
Admiral S.N. Kohli01 March 1973-28 February 1976
Admiral J.L. Cursetji01 March 1976-28 February 1979
Admiral R.L. Pereira01 March 1979-28 February 1982
Admiral O.S. Dawson01 March 1982-30 November 1984
Admiral R.H. Tahiliani01 December 1984-30 November 1987
Admiral J.G. Nadkarni01 December 1987-30 November 1990
Admiral Ramdas01 December 1990-30 September 1993
Admiral V.S. Shekhawat01 October 1993-30 September 1996
Admiral Vishnu Bhagwat01 October 1996-30 December 1998
Admiral Sushil Kumar31 December 1998 – 29 December 2001
Admiral Madhvendra Singh29 December 2001 – 31 July 2004
Admiral Arun Prakash01 August 2004 – 30 October 2006
Admiral Sureesh Mehta30 October 2006 – 31 August 2009
Admiral NirmalVerma31 August 2009- 31 August 2012
Admiral Devender Kumar Joshi31 August 2012- 26 February 2014
Vice Admiral RK Dhowan26 February 2014- 31 May 2016
Admiral Sunil Lanba31 May 2016- 31 May 2019
Admiral Karambir Singh 
LIST OF CHIEF OF NAVAL STAFF OF INDIA | BEST NDA COACHING IN LUCKNOW, INDIA
Prashant-Singh-WDA-Lucknow-U.P | LIST OF CHIEF OF NAVAL STAFF OF INDIA | BEST NDA COACHING IN LUCKNOW, INDIA
Prashant-Singh-WDA-Lucknow-U.P | LIST OF CHIEF OF NAVAL STAFF OF INDIA | BEST NDA COACHING IN LUCKNOW, INDIA

RSS FEED

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.